Zemismart Wi-Fi US EU Wall Light Switch 1 2 3 4 Gangs Neutral Required with Touch Panel
Matter support is claimed, but no CSA certificate is verified for this exact model. Uses Wi-Fi, so it needs no Thread border router, only your platform’s Matter controller.
At a glance: Matter certified: Not verified (Matter support claimed) · Connectivity: Wi-Fi · Thread border router: Not needed (uses Wi-Fi)
- Works with
- No platform named by the maker on file
- CSA certificate
- No CSA certificate on file
- Network & hub
- Wi-Fi; needs no Thread border router, only your platform’s Matter controller
Independent guide. These are direct, non-affiliate links; we do not earn a commission from them. How our links work

Zemismart
Where to buy
1 store · 2 listings
Zemismart
Black: choose 1-4 gang (US). White is a separate page (second link).
Direct, non-affiliate linkNotes
Direct link to Zemismart's product page. Confirm the exact variant, current price and delivery at the retailer.
Zemismart
White: pick a 'US n gang' option (ZM202-B-1..4), not 'EU'.
Direct, non-affiliate linkNotes
Direct link to Zemismart's product page. Confirm the exact variant, current price and delivery at the retailer.
Check the model, region and pack size at the retailer. Prices and availability are confirmed there.
Matter support claimed · certification unverified
Certification: not matched to a CSA certificate.
Zemismart Wi-Fi US EU Wall Light Switch 1 2 3 4 Gangs Neutral Required with Touch Panel is a smart switch, listed as connecting over Wi-Fi; Matter support is claimed, but no CSA certificate is verified for this exact model.
Specifications
- Brand
- Zemismart
- Category
- Switches
- Protocols
- Wi-Fi
Quick answers
- Is this switch Matter certified?
- Not verified. Matter support is claimed for it, but MatterCatalog has not verified a CSA certificate for this exact model.
- Does this switch use Thread or Wi-Fi?
- Wi-Fi. Its catalog record lists Wi-Fi, so it joins your Wi-Fi network and does not need a Thread border router. You still need your platform’s Matter controller.
- Where can I buy this switch?
- MatterCatalog has verified store links for it at Zemismart. Check the current price, model and pack size at the store.
From this product’s catalog record, not hands-on testing. Editorial policy
Best Matter Smart Switches 2026
Buying guide to in-wall smart switches and dimmers with Matter support, compared from specifications.
Read the full buying guide →
More Matter switches
Each has a US store link. Models on the same Matter network with a CSA certificate on file come first.
- Leviton D2ELVWi-Fi · CSA certificate on file
- LIFX SwitchWi-Fi · CSA certificate on file
- Tapo S515D Smart 3-Way Dimmer Light Switch Kit Neutral Wire RequiredWi-Fi · CSA certificate on file
- TP-Link Tapo Smart Dimmer SwitchWi-Fi · CSA certificate on file
- Leviton D2710Wi-Fi · CSA certificate on file
- Intermatic Smart Wi-fi SwitchWi-Fi · CSA certificate on file
All 125 Matter switches sold in the US →All Zemismart Matter devices →
Stay updated
Get notified when new Matter-certified devices launch.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.
Zemismart Wi-Fi US EU Wall Light Switch 1 2 3 4 Gangs Neutral Required
Certification unverified · Non-affiliate link